Significant Shareholders

Director shareholdings

The Directors holdings as at 28 February 2017 were as follows:

DirectorAmount% Holding
The Hon Robert Rayne 4,174,7033.75
John Burns653,8470.59
Simon Silver213,6170.19
Nigel George49,3520.04
Paul Williams48,5940.04
Damian Wisniewski28,0670.03
David Silverman22,4990.02
Simon Fraser2,0000.00
Claudia Arney2,0000.00
Stuart Corbyn1,0000.00
Stephen Young1,0000.00

Major shareholdings

In addition to those of the Directors, the Company has been notified of the following interests in the issued ordinary share capital as at 28 February 2017.

CompanyAmount% Holding
Invesco Inc 11,601.90910.42
Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Ltd6,906,8356.20
Norges Bank5,547,7624.98
Lady Jane Rayne 3,593,8383.23